Overview of giao dịch viên van jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 73 giao dịch viên van jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
43 of 73 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 33%. Overall, 21 posts (49%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share7% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts11 | Share26% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts8 | Share19% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts14 | Share33% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts6 | Share14% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share2.3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 25 posts, followed by Banking (24 posts) and Sales (16 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (93%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 68 posts93%
- Manager
- 3 posts4.1%
- Intern
- 1 post1.4%
- Team lead
- 1 post1.4%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 73 giao dịch viên van jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 43 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 33%. Overall, 21 posts (49%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 43 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 73 posts (1.4%) accept interns or fresh graduates.