Overview of giao dịch viên jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 79 giao dịch viên jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 28/10/2026.
Salary
49 of 79 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 16 posts, or 33%. Overall, 23 posts (47%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share6.1% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts13 | Share27% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts10 | Share20% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts16 | Share33% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts6 | Share12% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share2% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 25 posts, followed by Banking (24 posts) and Sales (19 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (94%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 74 posts94%
- Manager
- 3 posts3.8%
- Intern
- 1 post1.3%
- Team lead
- 1 post1.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 28/10/2026, Việc Hot has 79 giao dịch viên jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 49 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 16 posts, or 33%. Overall, 23 posts (47%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 49 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 79 posts (1.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.