Overview of điều dưỡng vien tai jobs
Figures compiled from 56 điều dưỡng vien tai jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
30 of 56 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 9 posts, or 30%. Overall, 13 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share3.3% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts7 | Share23% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts9 | Share30% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts6 | Share20% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts7 | Share23% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 31 posts (55%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (15 posts) and Dong Nai (3 posts). Posts are spread across 8 provinces.
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 12 posts, followed by Real Estate Telesales (11 posts) and Construction (8 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (73%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 41 posts73%
- Manager
- 10 posts18%
- Director
- 2 posts3.6%
- Team lead
- 2 posts3.6%
- Intern
- 1 post1.8%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 56 điều dưỡng vien tai jobs open for applications, of which 30 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 9 posts, or 30%. Overall, 13 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 30 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 31 posts (55%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (15 posts) and Dong Nai (3 posts).
Yes. 1 of 56 posts (1.8%) accept interns or fresh graduates.