Overview of công nhân sản xuất jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 74 công nhân sản xuất jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
51 of 74 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 25 posts, or 49%. Overall, 14 posts (27%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts4 | Share7.8% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts25 | Share49% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts8 | Share16% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts8 | Share16% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts4 | Share7.8% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share3.9% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Sales leads with 20 posts, followed by Automation (16 posts) and Manufacturing & Industry (15 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (69%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 51 posts69%
- Manager
- 15 posts20%
- Team lead
- 5 posts6.8%
- Director
- 2 posts2.7%
- Intern
- 1 post1.4%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 74 công nhân sản xuất jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 51 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 25 posts, or 49%. Overall, 14 posts (27%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 51 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 74 posts (1.4%) accept interns or fresh graduates.