Overview of công nhân sản xuất jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 71 công nhân sản xuất jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
47 of 71 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 30%. Overall, 21 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share2.1% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts11 | Share23% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts14 | Share30% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts13 | Share28% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts5 | Share11% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share6.4% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 16 posts, followed by Sales (12 posts) and Banking (11 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (82%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 58 posts82%
- Manager
- 9 posts13%
- Team lead
- 2 posts2.8%
- Director
- 1 post1.4%
- Intern
- 1 post1.4%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 71 công nhân sản xuất jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 47 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 30%. Overall, 21 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 47 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 71 posts (1.4%) accept interns or fresh graduates.