Overview of chuyên viên văn thư jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 135 chuyên viên văn thư jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
75 of 135 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 28%. Overall, 34 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts5 | Share6.7% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts21 | Share28% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts15 | Share20% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts18 | Share24% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts14 | Share19% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share2.7% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 26 posts, followed by Banking (25 posts) and Construction (24 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (86%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 116 posts86%
- Manager
- 14 posts10%
- Team lead
- 3 posts2.2%
- Director
- 1 post0.7%
- Intern
- 1 post0.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 135 chuyên viên văn thư jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 75 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 28%. Overall, 34 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 75 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 135 posts (0.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.