Overview of chuyên viên vận hành jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 115 chuyên viên vận hành jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
63 of 115 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 17 posts, or 27%. Overall, 27 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts4 | Share6.3% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts17 | Share27% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts15 | Share24% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts9 | Share14% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts16 | Share25% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share3.2% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Banking leads with 20 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (20 posts) and Software (18 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (85%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 98 posts85%
- Manager
- 12 posts10%
- Team lead
- 3 posts2.6%
- Director
- 1 post0.9%
- Intern
- 1 post0.9%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 115 chuyên viên vận hành jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 63 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 17 posts, or 27%. Overall, 27 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 63 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 115 posts (0.9%) accept interns or fresh graduates.