Overview of chuyên viên tuyển dụng jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 56 chuyên viên tuyển dụng jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 28/10/2026.
Salary
33 of 56 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 42%. Overall, 11 posts (33%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share9.1% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts14 | Share42% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts5 | Share15% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts7 | Share21% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts4 | Share12% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Education & Training leads with 15 posts, followed by Human Resources (13 posts) and Banking (10 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (80%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 45 posts80%
- Manager
- 8 posts14%
- Director
- 1 post1.8%
- Team lead
- 1 post1.8%
- Intern
- 1 post1.8%
Frequently asked questions
As of 28/10/2026, Việc Hot has 56 chuyên viên tuyển dụng jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 33 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 42%. Overall, 11 posts (33%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 33 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 56 posts (1.8%) accept interns or fresh graduates.