Overview of chuyên viên tuân thủ jobs
Figures compiled from 135 chuyên viên tuân thủ jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 25/10/2026.
Salary
81 of 135 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 28 posts, or 35%. Overall, 29 posts (36%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts5 | Share6.2% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts28 | Share35% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts19 | Share23% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts18 | Share22% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts10 | Share12% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share1.2% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 61 posts (45%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (42 posts) and Hai Phong (6 posts). Posts are spread across 14 provinces.
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 32 posts, followed by Banking (26 posts) and Sales (21 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (79%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 107 posts79%
- Manager
- 16 posts12%
- Team lead
- 6 posts4.4%
- Director
- 5 posts3.7%
- Intern
- 1 post0.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 25/10/2026, Việc Hot has 135 chuyên viên tuân thủ jobs open for applications, of which 81 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 28 posts, or 35%. Overall, 29 posts (36%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 81 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 61 posts (45%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (42 posts) and Hai Phong (6 posts).
Yes. 1 of 135 posts (0.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.