Overview of chuyên viên tư vấn jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 173 chuyên viên tư vấn jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 28/10/2026.
Salary
100 of 173 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 26 posts, or 26%. Overall, 45 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts4 | Share4% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts26 | Share26% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts25 | Share25% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts25 | Share25% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts17 | Share17% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Banking leads with 35 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (35 posts) and Construction (29 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (88%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 152 posts88%
- Manager
- 15 posts8.7%
- Team lead
- 4 posts2.3%
- Director
- 1 post0.6%
- Intern
- 1 post0.6%
Frequently asked questions
As of 28/10/2026, Việc Hot has 173 chuyên viên tư vấn jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 100 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 26 posts, or 26%. Overall, 45 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 100 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 173 posts (0.6%) accept interns or fresh graduates.