Overview of chuyên viên to chuc jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 32 chuyên viên to chuc jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
17 of 32 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 7 posts, or 41%. Overall, 4 posts (24%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share5.9% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts5 | Share29% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts7 | Share41% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts2 | Share12% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts0 | Share0% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share12% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 8 posts, followed by Food & Beverage Manufacturing (7 posts) and Sales (5 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (63%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 20 posts63%
- Manager
- 8 posts25%
- Team lead
- 2 posts6.3%
- Intern
- 1 post3.1%
- Director
- 1 post3.1%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 32 chuyên viên to chuc jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 17 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 7 posts, or 41%. Overall, 4 posts (24%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 17 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 32 posts (3.1%) accept interns or fresh graduates.