Overview of chuyên viên kinh doanh jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 114 chuyên viên kinh doanh jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 29/10/2026.
Salary
62 of 114 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 34%. Overall, 30 posts (48%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share4.8% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts13 | Share21% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts16 | Share26% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts21 | Share34% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts9 | Share15% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 32 posts, followed by Banking (29 posts) and Sales (23 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (92%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 105 posts92%
- Manager
- 6 posts5.3%
- Director
- 1 post0.9%
- Intern
- 1 post0.9%
- Team lead
- 1 post0.9%
Frequently asked questions
As of 29/10/2026, Việc Hot has 114 chuyên viên kinh doanh jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 62 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 34%. Overall, 30 posts (48%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 62 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 114 posts (0.9%) accept interns or fresh graduates.