Overview of chuyên viên khach hang jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 113 chuyên viên khach hang jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
66 of 113 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 20 posts, or 30%. Overall, 27 posts (41%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts5 | Share7.6% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts20 | Share30% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts14 | Share21% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts17 | Share26% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts9 | Share14% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share1.5% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 34 posts, followed by Banking (33 posts) and Sales (24 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (88%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 100 posts88%
- Manager
- 9 posts8%
- Team lead
- 2 posts1.8%
- Director
- 1 post0.9%
- Intern
- 1 post0.9%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 113 chuyên viên khach hang jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 66 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 20 posts, or 30%. Overall, 27 posts (41%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 66 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 113 posts (0.9%) accept interns or fresh graduates.