Overview of chuyên viên dịch vụ jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 81 chuyên viên dịch vụ jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
44 of 81 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 32%. Overall, 23 posts (52%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts2 | Share4.5% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts11 | Share25% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts8 | Share18% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts14 | Share32% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts7 | Share16% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share4.5% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Banking leads with 25 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (25 posts) and Sales (22 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (91%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 74 posts91%
- Manager
- 3 posts3.7%
- Team lead
- 2 posts2.5%
- Director
- 1 post1.2%
- Intern
- 1 post1.2%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 81 chuyên viên dịch vụ jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 44 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 32%. Overall, 23 posts (52%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 44 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 81 posts (1.2%) accept interns or fresh graduates.