Overview of chuyên viên chinh khach jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 69 chuyên viên chinh khach jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 29/10/2026.
Salary
37 of 69 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 32%. Overall, 17 posts (46%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share8.1% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts12 | Share32% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts5 | Share14% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts11 | Share30% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts6 | Share16% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Banking leads with 28 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (26 posts) and Insurance (13 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (90%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 62 posts90%
- Manager
- 4 posts5.8%
- Director
- 1 post1.4%
- Team lead
- 1 post1.4%
- Intern
- 1 post1.4%
Frequently asked questions
As of 29/10/2026, Việc Hot has 69 chuyên viên chinh khach jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 37 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 32%. Overall, 17 posts (46%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 37 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 69 posts (1.4%) accept interns or fresh graduates.