Overview of chuyên viên chinh khach jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 80 chuyên viên chinh khach jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
44 of 80 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 16 posts, or 36%. Overall, 19 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share6.8% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts16 | Share36% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts6 | Share14% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts11 | Share25% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts7 | Share16% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share2.3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Banking leads with 31 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (29 posts) and Insurance (13 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (89%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 71 posts89%
- Manager
- 5 posts6.3%
- Team lead
- 2 posts2.5%
- Director
- 1 post1.3%
- Intern
- 1 post1.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 80 chuyên viên chinh khach jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 44 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 16 posts, or 36%. Overall, 19 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 44 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 80 posts (1.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.