Overview of chuyên viên chăm sóc jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 36 chuyên viên chăm sóc jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
27 of 36 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 8 posts, or 30%. Overall, 11 posts (41%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts4 | Share15% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts7 | Share26% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts5 | Share19% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts8 | Share30% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts1 | Share3.7% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share7.4% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Sales leads with 20 posts, followed by Telesales (10 posts) and Customer Service (8 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (89%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 32 posts89%
- Manager
- 3 posts8.3%
- Intern
- 1 post2.8%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 36 chuyên viên chăm sóc jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 27 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 8 posts, or 30%. Overall, 11 posts (41%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 27 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 36 posts (2.8%) accept interns or fresh graduates.