Overview of chuyên viên bảo trì jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 159 chuyên viên bảo trì jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 22/10/2026.
Salary
85 of 159 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 24 posts, or 28%. Overall, 39 posts (46%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts4 | Share4.7% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts21 | Share25% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts21 | Share25% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts24 | Share28% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts14 | Share16% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share1.2% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 42 posts, followed by Banking (33 posts) and Sales (27 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (89%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 141 posts89%
- Manager
- 12 posts7.5%
- Team lead
- 4 posts2.5%
- Director
- 1 post0.6%
- Intern
- 1 post0.6%
Frequently asked questions
As of 22/10/2026, Việc Hot has 159 chuyên viên bảo trì jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 85 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 24 posts, or 28%. Overall, 39 posts (46%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 85 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 159 posts (0.6%) accept interns or fresh graduates.