
7 Brand marketing jobs in Ho Chi Minh City, updated 21/10/2026
Latest brand marketing jobs in Ho Chi Minh City. Filter by salary and experience.
7 jobs for “brand marketing”


Instore Marketing Intern
Công Ty Cổ Phần Dược Phẩm Pharmacity

Senior Artist & Label Partnership Executive, MMusic (MFan Platform)
Công ty Cổ phần METUB Việt Nam

Marketing Executive – Content & Graphic Design - Up To 20M

Artist & Label Partnership Manager, MMusic (MFan Platform)
Công ty Cổ phần METUB Việt Nam

Social Content Specialist, Metub Originals
Công ty Cổ phần METUB Việt Nam

Livestream QA/ QC Trainer, MeLive
Công ty Cổ phần METUB Việt Nam
Overview of brand marketing jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 7 brand marketing jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 21/10/2026.
Salary
2 of 7 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is under 10 million VND a month: 1 post, or 50%. Overall, 1 post (50%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share50% |
| 10 – 20 million VND | Posts0 | Share0% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts1 | Share50% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Marketing & Communications leads with 7 posts, followed by Advertising & Media (2 posts) and Public Relations (2 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (71%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 5 posts71%
- Team lead
- 1 post14%
- Intern
- 1 post14%
Frequently asked questions
As of 21/10/2026, Việc Hot has 7 brand marketing jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 2 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is under 10 million VND a month: 1 post, or 50%. Overall, 1 post (50%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 2 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 7 posts (14%) accept interns or fresh graduates.